« i laugh in the face of chaos! | Main | Registration is now OPEN »

Monday, November 12, 2012

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d8341bf79853ef017ee5056826970d

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Almost Ready!:

Comments

Yay! I can't wait to check it out. Hoping I can swing it in time for a new December journal! xoxo

CAN'T WAIT!

AWESOME! I can feel the excitement all the way through to my toes!!!!!

O to the M to the G, I am sooo excited that tomorrow is signup day. Okay, not as excited as I will be on Dec 15th but still...I'm like Linda, CAN'T WAIT!! I'll be like those little kids on the Disney commercial for the next month, "I'm too excited to sleep!"

You are working so hard, and it pays of. This will be such fun class! Yay you!

soooo excited!

Do you realize that 24 hours is an eternity. We are SO EXCITED!!! If I do not explode first, I have it on the top of my Christmas list - actually, it is the only thing currently on my Christmas list. THANK YOU!!!!

Hooray! I've been waiting for this!

O darn... I Want it NOW. How am i supposed to sleep tonight? Sigh... Ipad under my pillow! Woooohooooooooooooo

Oh boy ~!! The countdown is on!

Water wins packed. Check

Hooray! I am so ready for some creative time with MAM. Can't wait to see what you have dreamed up. I have been collecting stash in anticipation and been waiting to light into it, so to speak:)

Wot?! You're making us wait until tomorrow??? Waaaa! I want it now!

Tomorrow is perfect, quit y'all's kerfufflin' out there. Mary Ann was just waiting until I had a day off work so I could fully enjoy the (highly anticipated and completely presumed) preview video. I'm gonna pop some corn, pour a tall glass of somethin' somethin' and snuggle in for the ride. Ahhhh.

Can I just say "I can't friggin' wait???"

Is it tomorrow yet? Click. Oh, back here to the picture of the not-the-Duomo-in-Florence-but-really-looks-like-it building again. Hmm, apparently it's still Monday...

I'm so giddy with excitement, Mary Ann! This class will be perfect for me, as next October I will be in Venice! Hooray, I get to preview a year ahead of time from my arm chair. Thanks so much for sharing all of your creativity with us....I'm in line to sign up!

my face is wearing a happy-goofy smile. yay!

So looking forward to this class! Your description makes its sounds even more exciting that I had imagined! You have such a knack for making me feel like I'm traveling right along with you! I got so excited about it, that I signed up for your Stencilry class to tide me over until Ticket to Venice begins! It's the only class of yours I haven't taken, so I'm starting it right now. Can't wait for the journey to Venice to begin!

Just so you know, first thing I did this morning was grabbed my iPhone to see if the info was up yet - and yes it was!!

Can't decide which is more exciting- your video diaries from Venice or the prospect of a new travel journal! Brilliant!

I cannot wait...not only for a "trip" to Venice but a new class and journal too! Merry Holidays to me. BTW...did you see that Artistcellar has old world map stencils...London, Paris, Amsterdam and...Venice! have to order these.

come. on. now. NOW. enough with the teasers. i'm ready for spoilers.

The comments to this entry are closed.

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner